Uebel & Gefährlich

March 2017: Upcoming Concerts and Festivals

Thursday 02

  • Andy Shauf (Tasseomancy) at Prinzenbar, Hamburg

Friday 03

  • Band of Horses at Große Freiheit 36, Hamburg
  • Tycho at Uebel & Gefährlich, Hamburg
  • Skunk Anansie at Docks, Hamburg

Saturday 04

  • Two Door Cinema Club (Blaenavon) at Grosse Freiheit 26, Hamburg
  • Jan Blomqvist at Docks, Hamburg

Tuesday 07

  • Jonwayne at Molotow, Hamburg

Friday 10

  • Drake at Barclaycard Arena, Hamburg

Tuesday 14

  • Elvis Costello at Laeiszhalle – Großer Saal, Hamburg
  • Joshua Radin at Docks, Hamburg, Germany

Wednesday 15

  • Sampha (PAULi.) at Uebel & Gefährlich, Hamburg

Friday 17

  • Chilly Gonzales and Jarvis Cocker at Kampnagel, Hamburg
  • Rhonda (Sick Hyenas) at Fabrik, Hamburg

Saturday 18

  • Chilly Gonzales and Jarvis Cocker at Kampnagel, Hamburg

Sunday 19

  • Chilly Gonzales and Jarvis Cocker at Kampnagel, Hamburg
  • LANY (Jakob Ogawa) at Nochtspeicher, Hamburg
  • Scott Matthew at Kampnagel Hamburg – K2, Hamburg

Monday 20

  • Thundercat at Mojo Club, Hamburg

Thursday 23

  • Faun at Mehr! Theater am Großmarkt, Hamburg

Friday 24

  • Fritz Kalkbrenner at Sporthalle

Saturday 25

  • Sting at Sporthalle, Hamburg
  • Machinedrum at Mojo Club, Hamburg

Sunday 26

  • Ed Sheeran at Barclaycard Arena, Hamburg
  • Charlie Cunningham at Kampnagel, Hamburg

.

February 2017: Upcoming Concerts and Festivals

Sunday 05

  • Alex Clare (and Ben Hobbs) at Mojo Club, Hamburg

Sunday 12

  • The xx at Sporthalle, Hamburg

Tuesday 14

  • The Notwist at Große Freiheit 36, Hamburg

Wednesday 15

  • Bonobo at Docks, Hamburg

Thursday 16

  • Kings of Leon at Barclaycard Arena, Hamburg

Friday 17

  • Omar Souleyman at Kampnagel K6, Hamburg

Saturday 18

  • Kakkmaddafakka at Docks, Hamburg

Thursday 23

  • Trentemøller TOM And His Computer at Markthalle, Hamburg
  • SOHN at Mojo Club, Hamburg

Friday 24

  • Peter Doherty at Große Freiheit 36, Hamburg

Saturday 25

  • BANKS at Gruenspan, Hamburg
  • Paolo Conte at Elbphilharmonie – Großer Saal, Hamburg
  • Afrob at Mojo Club, Hamburg
  • David Rodigan at Uebel & Gefährlich, Hamburg

COMPETITION: Win 2 guest list places for Wolfenbütteler Festspiele: DJ Orchester (13/12/13)

****  COMPETITION  ****  COMPETITION   ****  COMPETITION  ****

Wolfenbuetteler-Festspiele-DJ-Orchester

Join us and move to the grooves of

Wolfenbüttler Festspiele: DJ Orchester
MIRKO MACHINE – DJ MIXWELL – DJ STYLEWARZ

Friday, 13 December 2013, just before Midnight
Uebel & Gefaehrlich
Feldstr. 66, 20359 Hamburg, Germany

To take part in the competition and win 2  guest list places, send us your name (and the name of your company, if applicable) with subject line “DJ Orchester” to hello@musicpickings.com

The deadline for entries is 10 December 2013.

.

May 2013: Upcoming Concerts and Festivals

Thu 02 

  • The xx at Poble Espanyol, Barcelona, Spain

Sat 04

  • XXYYXX, Blackbird Blackbird, Slow Magic, Giraffage at KOKO, London, UK

Sun 05

  • Junip at Astra Kulturhaus, Berlin, Germany

Mon 06

  • Junip at Uebel & Gefährlich, Hamburg, Germany

Wed 08

  • Swim Deep at Magnet Club, Berlin, Germany

Thu 09

  • Swim Deep at Molotow, Hamburg, Germany

Sun 12 

  • Efterklang at Postbahnhof, Berlin, Germany

Mon 13 

  • Junip at Village Underground, London, UK

Wed 15

  • London Grammar at Islington Assembly Hall, London, UK

Sat 18 

  • The xx at Spreepark, Berlin, Germany

Tue 21

  • Mick Flannery at Privat Club, Berlin, Germany
  • Andreya Triana at Gretchen, Berlin, Germany

Fri 24

  • CocoRosie at Huxley’s Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany
  • Ólafur Arnalds at Babylon, Berlin, Germany

Sat 25

  • CocoRosie at Uebel & Gefährlich, Hamburg, Germany

Sat 25 

  • Kurt Vile and Stubborn Heart at Field Day 2013
  • Ólafur Arnalds at Kampnagel, Hamburg, Germany
  • Chet Faker at Uebel & Gefährlich, Hamburg, Germany

Sun 26

  • Chet Faker at Fluxbau Berlin, Berlin, Germany

Tue 28  

  • Kurt Vile at Knust, Hamburg, Germany

April 2013: Upcoming Concerts and Festivals

Tue 02

  • Mumford & Sons at Velodrom, Berlin, Germany

Thu 04

  • Tim Neuhaus & The Cabinet at Postbahnhof, Berlin, Germany

Sat 06

  • Blackbird Blackbird at Privatclub, Berlin, Germany
  • Rory Phillips and Future History with Aaron James at The Waiting Room, London, UK
  • Urban Cone at Festsaal Kreuzberg, Berlin, Germany

Sun 07

  • Greg Haines with Ólafur Arnalds at Volksbühne, Berlin, Germany

Tue 09

  • Daughter at Festsaal Kreuzberg, Berlin, Germany
  • John Grant at Babylon Berlin-Mitte, Berlin, Germany

Thu 11

  • Turboweekend at Uebel & Gefährlich, Hamburg, Germany
  • Andreya Triana at Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen, London, UK
  • IAMX at Astra Kulturhaus, Berlin, Germany

Fri 12

  • Turboweekend at Postbahnhof, Berlin, Germany
  • Stornoway at BI NUU, Berlin, Germany

Sat 13

  • S O H N at Prince Charles, Berlin, Germany

Wed 17

  • The Rumour Said Fire at Magnet Club, Berlin, Germany
  • Matthew E. White at Privatclub, Berlin, Germany

Sat 20

  • Groove Armada at Village Underground, London, UK
  • Kashmir with Dangers of the Sea at Postbahnhof, Berlin, Germany

Sat 21

  • Bastille at Festsaal Kreuzberg, Berlin, Germany

Mon 22

  • Phoenix at O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire, London, UK
  • Grandmaster Flash at Jazz Cafe, London, UK

Wed 24

  • Deptford Goth at Electrowerkz, London, UK

Sat 27

  • Johnossi at Huxley’s Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany
  • Raz Ohara at Hausungarn (ex -.HBC), Berlin, Germany

March 2013: Upcoming Concerts and Festivals

Sat 02

  • Blackbird Blackbird at Privat Club, Berlin, Germany
  • Everything Everything – Support: Abby at Molotow, Hamburg, Germany

Mon 04

  • James Yuill at Sebright Arms, London, UK
  • Everything Everything at Lido, Berlin, Germany

Tue 05

  • Cloud Boat at The Waiting Room, London, UK
  • Christopher Owens at Comet Club, Berlin, Germany

Thu 07

  • Two Door Cinema Club at Astra Kulturhaus, Berlin, Germany
  • Walk the Moon at Magnet Club, Berlin, Germany
  • Ian Fisher & The Present at Privatclub, Berlin, Germany
  • Brandt Brauer Frick at Certain People at Berghain, Berlin, Germany
  • Woodkid at Babylon Berlin-Mitte, Berlin, Germany

Fri 08

  • Apparat at Nitsa, Barcelona, Spain
  • Atoms For Peace at Berghain/Panorama Bar, Berlin, Germany

Sun 10

  • Lisa Bassenge at Roter Salon der Volksbühne, Berlin, Germany
  • Woodpigeon at Privatclub, Berlin, Germany

Mon 11

  • Raúl Midón at The Stage Club, Hamburg, Germany
  • Ólafur Arnalds and Britten Sinfonia with Greg Haines at Barbican Centre, London, UK

Tue 12

  • Stereophonics at Kesselhaus in der Kulturbrauerei, Berlin, Germany

Wed 13

  • Cody Chesnutt at Sala BeCool, Barcelona, Spain
  • Charlie Winston at Scala, London, UK
  • Yo La Tengo at Volksbühne, Berlin, Germany

Thu 14

  • Raúl Midón at Quasimodo, Berlin, Germany
  • Beach House at Sala Apolo, Barcelona, Spain

Sat 16

  • Nosaj Thing at Gretchen, Berlin, Germany

Sun 17

  • I Am Kloot at Lido, Berlin, Germany

Mon 18

  • Foals at Markthalle, Hamburg, Germany
  • Jonathan Jeremiah at Heimathafen Neukölln, Berlin, Germany

Tue 19

  • Foals at Astra Kulturhaus, Berlin, Germany
  • Brother & Bones at Privatclub, Berlin, Germany

Wed 20

  • Mumford & Sons at Razzmatazz, Barcelona, Spain
  • Jamie Lidell at Kesselhaus in der Kulturbrauerei, Berlin, Germany

Thu 21

  • MØ at Turmzimmer, Hamburg, Germany

Tue 26

  • Jessie Ware at Berghain, Berlin, Germany

Wed 27

  • London Grammar at Electrowerkz, London, UK

Fri 29

  • Disclosure at Bi Nuu, Berlin, Germany
  • Walk Off The Earth at Huxley’s Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany

Sat 30

  • Disclosure at Uebel & Gefährlich, Hamburg, Germany
  • Shout Out Louds at Astra Kulturhaus, Berlin, Germany